Advisor Directory
Review the list of Majors with their corresponding Advisors and click on the booking link to setup an advising appointment.
Karen Fullmer
Academic Advisor
Make An Appointment |
Additional resources for undeclared students are offered
through the ISU Career Center.
|
Sophomores, Juniors, and Seniors:
Please contact your faculty/department
Advisor to make an advising appointment. |
||
|
Art
Communication, Media and Persuasion
Music
Theatre and Dance
University Studies |
|
|
Criminology |
|
|
Anthropology English and Philosophy Global Studies and Languages History Political Science |
Ashley Larson Student Services Advisor larsash3@isu.edu Make An Appointment |
Riley McGreer Academic Advisor rileymcgreer@isu.edu Make An Appointment |
|
|
|
Karen Ludwig Academic Advisor ludwkare@isu.edu Make An Appointment |
|
Kim Gratiot
Academic Advisor
|
Cynthia Tillotson
Director
Student Relations and Admissions
|
Linda Jackson
Admissions and Enrollment Support
|
Ronda Mahl
Administrative Assistant
*Email for Appointment
|
Erin Colburn |
Pre-Program Advising Areas: |
|
Yaritza Barrera
Health Sciences Advisor
|
Programs: |
|
Valentin Garcia |
Pre-Program Advising: |
|
|
Krystal Scott Lyman
Emergency Services Department
Academic Advisor |
Emergency Services: Pre-Program Advising: |
Sophomores, Juniors, and Seniors:
Please contact your faculty/department
Advisor to make an advising appointment. |
||
Programs:
Biology
Microbiology
|
||
Dylan Koenig
Academic Advisor
College of Science and Engineering |
Programs:
Civil Engineering
Civil w/Engineering Geology
Computer Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Electrical Engineering Technology
Mechanical Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
|
|
Programs:
Biochemistry
Chemistry
Computer Science
Earth/Environmental Systems
Geology
Geology w/Engineering Emphasis
Physics
Applied Mathematics
Mathematics
Statistics
|
Tiffany Mitchell
Director: Student Services
|
Trades & Business/Support Services:
Bachelor of Applied Science Business Technology Auto Collision Repair Automotive Tech
Computer Aided Design Drafting
Computerized Machining
Diesel Tech
Law Enforcement
Paralegal Studies Welding
|
|
Health Occupations:
Bachelor Science in Health Science (Health Occupations) Medical Assisting Occupational Therapy Assistant
Pharmacy Technology Physical Therapist Assistant
Practical Nursing (LPN)
Registered Nurse (ADRN) Respiratory Therapy
Veteran to Nurse Trades & Business/Support Services:
Early Childhood Care and Ed
Health Information Tech
Medical Coding
|
||
Evan Ames
Academic Advisor
|
Technical Programs:
Aircraft Maintenance Civil Engineering Technology
Industrial Cybersecurity Engineering Technology
Energy Systems Electrical Engineering Tech
Energy Systems Instrumentation Engineering Tech
Energy Systems Mechanical Engineering Tech Energy Systems Nuclear Operations Tech Information Technology Systems Robotics and Communications Systems Eng Tech
Surveying and Geomatics Technology
Unmanned Aerial Systems
Trades & Business/Support Services:
Cosmetology
|
|
Programs:
Communication Sciences & Disorders Pre-Audiology Pre-Speech Language Pathology Sign Language Studies Sign Language Interpreting |
|
|
Programs: *Also advises Treasure Valley students for |
Christy Lantz
Associate Director, University Programs
lantchri@isu.edu |
|
Brad Broschinsky
Academic Advisor
|
|
|
Sports:
Football Women's Basketball |
||
Sports:
Soccer
Softball
Men's TennisWomen's Tennis
Volleyball
|
||
|
Sports:
Cross Country
Football
Track & Field
|
|
Pepper Kaneko
Athletic Academic Advisor
|
Sports:
Football Men's Basketball
Women's Golf
|
|
Todd Johnson
Director, Veteran Student Services |
Maurice Pittman
Advisor/Counselor
Make An Appointment |
|
|
Carissa Harral
TRIO Veterans Advisor
|