Skip to Main Content
Idaho State University
Photo of Stephanie Foreman

Stephanie Foreman

Council President (2020)

(208) 282-2315

forestep@isu.edu

Office of Student Affairs

Representing: Administrative, Executive Professional, and Technical/Paraprofessional Classified Employee

Mail Stop 8123

Photo of Julie VanLeuven

Julie VanLeuven

Council Past President (2020)

(208) 282-3367

walljul@isu.edu

Health Sciences - IT

Representing: Academic Affairs, Research, and Division of Health Science

Mail Stop 8037

Photo of Karen Ludwig

Karen Ludwig

Council President Elect

(208) 282-6076

ludwkare@isu.edu

Center for New Directions

Representing: Academic Affairs, Research, & Division of Health Sciences Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8380

Photo of Christina Reddoor

Christina Reddoor

Council Treasurer (2020)

208-282-5929

reddchri@isu.edu

Idaho Museum of Natural History

Representing: Athletics, University Advancement & President's Administration Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8096

Photo of Veronica Garcia

Veronica Garcia

Council Secretary (2020)

208-282-4444

garcvero@isu.edu

Department of Chemistry

Representing: Secretarial & Clerical Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8023

Photo of Cindy Rock

Cindy Rock

Content Management System Officer (2020)

(208) 373-1743

rockcind@isu.edu

University Programs - Meridian

Representing: Academic Affairs, Research, & Division of Health Sciences Non-Classified Employees

Meridian 662

Photo of Jess Kiboko

Jesse Kiboko

Non-Classified Member at Large (2020)

(208) 282-2963

kibojess@isu.edu

International Programs Office

Representing: Academic Affairs, Research, & Division of Health Sciences Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8038

Photo of Cheryl Larson

Cheryl Larson

Council Member (2020)

(208) 282-4541

larsche2@isu.edu

IT Networking & Communications Systems (NetCom)
Information Technology Services (ITS)

Representing: Secretarial & Clerical Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8040

Photo of Amy Anderson

Amy Anderson

Council Member (2021)

(208) 282-7818

andeamy3@isu.edu

University Programs - Idaho Falls

Representing: Secretarial & Clerical Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8150

Photo of Brady Cook

Brady Cook

Council Member (2021)

(208) 282-2380

cookbrad@isu.edu

Career Center

Representing: Student Affairs Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8108

Photo of Steve Hagler

Steve Hagler

Council Member (2021)

(208) 282-3766

haglstev@isu.edu

Facilities Services

Representing: Finance and Administration Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8137

Photo of Sheri Kunkel

Sheri Kunkel

Council Member (2021)

208-282-3597

kunksher@isu.edu

Business and Support Services

Representing: Secretarial & Clerical Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8380

Photo of Ginny Lawrimore

Ginny Lawrimore

Council Member (2021)

(208) 282-3905

lawrvirg@isu.edu

Marketing and Communications

Representing: Athletics, University Advancement & President's Administration Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8265

Photo of Earl Scharff

Earl Scharff

Council Member (2021)

(208) 373-1891

schaear2@isu.edu

Public Safety - Meridian

Representing: Service, Maintenance, & Skilled Crafts Classified Employees

Meridian 672

Missing Picture Photo of Tiger

Stephen Shryock

Council Member (2021)

(208) 282-4854

shrystep@isu.edu

Campus Recreation

Representing: Service, Maintenance, & Skilled Crafts Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8061

Photo of Lindsey Solomon

Lindsey Solomon

Council Member (2021)

(208) 282-1379

sololind@isu.edu

Facilities Services

Representing: Secretarial & Clerical Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8137

Photo of Michael Timm

Micheal Timm

Council Member (2021)

(208) 282-7856

timmmich@isu.edu

Facilities Services - Administration

Representing: Facilities Services Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8150, Idaho Falls

Photo of Todd Adams

Todd Adams

Council Member (2022)

(208) 282-1343

adamtodd@isu.edu

Facilities Services

Representing:  Facilities Services Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8137

Missing Picture Photo of Tiger

Julie Bachman

Council Member (2022)

(208) 282-4630

bachjuli@isu.edu

Office of Research - Grants

Representing:  College of Education, College of Science & Engineering, College of Technolgy, and Office of Research Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8046

Missing Picture Photo of Tiger

Cherisse Brown

Council Member (2022)

(208) 282-4359

browcher@isu.edu

College of Technolgy - START

Representing:  College of Educaion, College of Science & Engineering, College of Technology, Office of Research Non-Classifed Employees

Mail Stop 8380

Missing Picture Photo of Tiger

Joy Chivers

Council Member (2022)

(208) 282-4899

chivlola@isu.edu

Kasiska Division of Health Sciences

Representing:  Secretarial and Clerical Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8055

Photo of Moses Collier

Moses Collier Jr.

Classified Member at Large (2022)

(208) 282-2394

collmose@isu.edu

Facilities - Custodial

Representing:  College of Arts & Letters, College of Business, Facilities Management, and Information Technology Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8137

Photo of Jamie Howerton

Jamie Howerton

Council Member (2022)

(208) 282-2130

howejami@isu.edu

Counseling & Testing

Representing:  Academic Affairs, Enrollment Management, and Student Affairs Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8027

Missing Picture Photo of Tiger

Carey Jennings

Non-Classified Member at Large (2022)

(208) 282-2264

jenncare@isu.edu

Financial Aid & Scholarships

Representing:  Academic Affairs, Enrollment Management, and Student Affairs Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8077

Photo of P Overy

Patricia Overy

Classified Member at Large (2022)

(208) 282-3360

overpatr@isu.edu

College of Arts & Letters

Representing:  College of Arts & Letters, College of Business, Facilities Management, and Information Technology Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8087