Skip to Main Content
Idaho State University home

Lisa Wise

Council President (2023)

(208) 282-2694

lisawise2@isu.edu

University Business Officer 

Facility Services 

Representing: Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8137

Missing Picture Photo of Tiger

Dustin Perry

President Elect (2023)

(208) 282-4613

dustinperry@isu.edu

Admin Assistant II

Veteran Student Service Center

Representing: Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8095

Photo of Lindsey Solomon

Lindsey Solomon

Council Past-President (2023)

(208) 282-1379

sololind@isu.edu

Management Assistant

Facilities Services

Representing: Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8137

Mia Benkenstein

Mia Benkenstein

Council Member (2025)

(208) 282-3895

miabenkenstein@isu.edu

Animal Faciliites Manager

Office of Research

Representing: Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8007

Carolin Glendenning-Bowman

Council Secretary (2024)

(208) 282-7704

carolinglendennin@isu.edu

Office Services Supervisor 

Enrollment Management

Representing: Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8150

Missing Picture Photo of Tiger

Deb Brower

Council Member (2023)

(208) 282-2996

debbrower@isu.edu

IT Operations and Support Analyst I

Information Technology Services

Representing: Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8037

Amy Bull

Council Member (2025)

(208) 282-4196

amybull@isu.edu

Admin Assistant I

Communication Sciences and Disorders 

Representing: Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8116

Photo of Veronica Garcia

Veronica Garcia

Classified Council Member at Large (2025)

(208) 282-3906

veronicagarcia@isu.edu

Admin Assistant I 

College of Education 

Representing: Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8081

Terra Harris

Terra Harris

Council Member (2024)

(208) 282-4486

terraharris@isu.edu

Tech Rec. 2

Office of the Registrar 

Representing: Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8196

Jenna Lords

Jena Lords

Classified Council Member at Large (2025)

(208) 282-2595

jenalords@isu.edu

Admin Assistant

ETS

Representing: Classified Employees

Mail Stop 2595

Ann Medinger

Ann Medinger

Council Member (2025)

(208) 282-5218

annmedinger@isu.edu

Admin Assistant I

College of Business/Faculty Senate 

Representing: Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8068

Chanel Quirk

Council Member (2025)

(208) 282-4069

chanelquirk@isu.edu

Senior Transcript Evaluator 

Office of the Registrar 

Representing: Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8196

Dan Woerner

Dan Woerner

Council Member (2025)

(208) 282-3900

danwoerner@isu.edu

Customer Service Supervisor 

Office of the Registrar 

Representing: Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8196

Megan Baskins

 Megan Baskins

Council Member (2025)

(208) 282-3949

meganbaskins@isu.edu

Senior Budget and Planning Analyst 

Finance and Business Affairs

Representing: Non-Classified Employees 

Mail Stop 8219

Darren Blagburn

Darren Blagburn

Non-Classified Council Member at Large (2025)

(208) 373-1846

darrenblagburn@isu.edu

Project Manager for Institutional Effectiveness
 
Academic Affairs/ ISU Accreditation Liaison Officer
 
Representing: Non-Classified Employees
 
Mail Stop Meridian 661

Jack Bradley

Council Member (2025)

(208) 282-5162

jackbradley@isu.edu

IT

College of Science and Engineering

Representing: Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8046

Theresa Capasso

Council Treasurer (2024)

(208) 282-3956

theresacapasso@isu.edu

Accounting Manager 

ISU Foundation 

Representing: Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8050

Photo of Aubreanna Crabtree

Aubreanna Crabtree

Content Management System Officer (2023)

(208) 282-4434

aubicrabtree@isu.edu

Director of Marketing and Communications 

College of Education 

Representing: Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8059 

Amy Dressel staff council

Amy Dressel

Content Management Systems Officer (2024)

(208) 282-6656

amydressel@isu.edu

Director of Advancement Communications 

Alumni Relations & Advancement Communications 

Representing: Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8033

Jamie Howerton

Jamie Howerton

Non-Classified Council Member at Large (2025)

(208) 282-2130

howejami@isu.edu

Testing Coordinator 

Counseling and Testing Services

Representing: Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8027

K-Lene Kuhn

K-Lene Kuhn

Council Member (2025)

(208) 339-4022

klenekuhn@isu.edu

Assistant Events Manager

Stephens Performing Arts

Representing: Non-Classified Employees 

Mail Stop 8098

Sara O Connor

Sara O'Connor

Council Member (2023)

(208) 282-4478

oconsara@isu.edu

Residency Coordinator

Family Medicine

Representing: Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8357

Cindy Russell

Cindy Russell

Classified Member at Large (2023)

(208) 282-3258

russcind@isu.edu

Research Administrator

Office of Research

Representing: Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8046

Jessy Sears

Council Member (2025)

(208) 282-2426

jessysears@isu.edu

Director of Emergency Management 

Public Safety

Representing: Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8140

Photo of Nitin Srivastava

Nitin Srivastava

Non-Classified Member at Large (2023)

(208) 282-4465

srivniti@isu.edu

International Academic Advisor

International Programs Office

Representing: Non-Classified Employees

Mail Stop 8038