Skip to Main Content
Idaho State University home

 

Admission Advisors

ISU has staff located across Idaho, and travel to many states in the western US and countries around the world. Our staff is ready to help you complete your admissions journey.

Find your Admissions Advisor and make an appointment today

If you would like us to reach out to you, send us your information

 

No Results

Cecelia Magallon

Admission Advisor

(208) 282-5460

ceceliamagallon@isu.edu

Magic Valley:  Bliss, Buhl, Burley, Camas County, Canyon Ridge, Carey, Cassia County, Castleford, Declo, Deitrich, Filer, Glenns Ferry, Gooding, Hagerman, Hansen, High Desert, IESDB, Jerome, Kimberly, Lighthouse Christian, Magic Valley, Mt. Harrison, Minico, Murtaugh, North Valley Academy, Oakley, Raft River, Richfield, Shoshone, Silver Creek, Twin Falls, Twin Falls Christian, Valley, Wendell, Wood River, Xavier Charter School

Connecticut, Iowa, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, Rhode Island, Vermont, Puerto Rico, Texas, U.S. Virgin Islands, Utah

Kyle Peck

Kyle Peck

Admission Advisor

(208) 282-2420

peckkyle@isu.edu

Southeast Idaho:  Aberdeen, American Falls, Bear Lake, Century, Grace, Highland, Malad, Marsh Valley, New Horizons, North Gem, Pocatello, Preston, Rockland, Shoshone Bannock, Soda Springs, West Side

Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New York, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming

M. Betts

Morgan Betts

Admission Advisor

(208) 282- 2174

bettmorg@isu.edu

Southeast Idaho: Bonneville, Central Alternative, Lincoln Alternative, Madison, North Fremont, Rigby, Ririe, Skyline, South Fremont, Sugar Salem, Taylor's Crossing, Teton, Valley View Alternative; Blackfoot, Butte County, Challis, Clark County, Compass Academy, Emerson Alternative, Firth, Hillcrest, Idaho Falls, Independence Alternative, Leadore, Mackay, Salmon, Shelley, Snake River, West Jefferson, Bingham Academy, Thunder Ridge

California, Hawaii, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Ohio, Oklahoma, Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Michigan, Mississippi, West Virginia, Colorado

Bianca Ridley

Bianca Ridley

Admission Advisor

(208) 373-1751

ridlbian@isu.edu

Treasure Valley: Boise High School, Borah High School, Capital High School, Centennial High School, Eagle High School, Kuna High School, Meridian Medical Arts Charter, Mountain Home High School, Mountain View High School, Owyhee High School, Renaissance, Rocky Mountain, Timberline High School, Cole Valley Christian, Ada County Juvenile Center, Bennett Mountain, Bishop Kelly High School, Central Academy, Eagle Academy, Foundations Academy St. Ambrose, Frank Church High School, Garden Valley, Horseshoe Bend, Idaho City, Idaho Virtual Academy, Initial Point, iSucceed Virtual Charter, Meridian Academy, Meridian Technical Charter, North Star Charter, Nyssa High School, One Stone, Ontario High School, Rebound School of Opportunity, Richard McKenna Charter, Rimrock High School, Riverstone International, Sage International, Treasure Valley Math and Science

Nevada, Oregon

Tori Parks

Admission Advisor

(208) 282-2123

toriparks@isu.edu

Treasure Valley: Caldwell High School, Columbia High School, Emmett High School, Middleton High School, Nampa High School, Ridgevue High School, Skyview High School, Vallivue High School, Fruitland High School, Homedale High School, New Plymouth High School, Notus High School, Parma High School, Payette High School, Weiser High School, Victory Charter, Vision Charter, Another Choice Virtual, Black Canyon High School, Cambridge High School, Canyon Springs High School, Cascade High School, COSSA Academy, Council High School, Heartland High School, ICON-Idaho, Idaho Arts Charter School, Liberty Charter, Marsing High School, McCall/Donnelly High School, Meadows Valley, Melba High School, Midvale High School, Nampa Christian, Nampa Alternative High School, The Atlas School, Thomas Jefferson Charter, Union High School, Vallivue Academy, Gem State Academy, Greenleaf Friends Academy

Montana

 

Jessica Miley

Jessica Miley

Admission Advisor

(208) 251-8809

jessicamiley@isu.edu

North Idaho: Bonner's Ferry, Bridge Academy, Clark Fork, Classical Christian Academy, Clearwater Valley Jr-Sr High, Coeur D'Alene Charter Academy, Coeur D'Alene, Deary, Forrest M Bird Charter, Genesee, Genesis, Grangeville, Highland Jr-Sr High, IDEA, Kamiah, Kellogg, Kendrick Jr-Sr High, Kootenai Jr-Sr High, Lake City, Lake Pend Alternative, Lakeland, Lakeside, Lapwai Jr-Sr High, Leadore, Lewiston, Logos, Moscow, Mountain View Alternative, Mullan Jr-Sr High, New Vision, Nezperce Jr-Sr High, North Idaho Christian, North Idaho Stem Academy, Orofino, Paradise Creek, Post Falls, Potlatch Jr-Sr High, Prairie, Priest River Lamanna, Saint Maries, Sandpoint, Tammany Alternative, Timberlake, Troy Jr-Sr High, Venture, Wallace

Arizona, Arkansas, Minnesota, Missouri, New Mexico, North Dakota, South Dakota, Tennessee, Washington

Transfer Students: North Idaho College

 

Alyson Walker

Alyson Vernon

Admission Advisor

(208) 282-4651

alywalker@isu.edu

Post-traditional students, former ISU students, other special populations. 

Alaska

Noah Mendenhall

Transfer Coordinator

(208) 221-4915

mendnoah@isu.edu

Kirby Sholette

Kirby Sholette

International Recruiter/Study Abroad Coordinator

(208) 282-4213

sholkirb@isu.edu

Brooke Haga

Brooke Haga

Campus Tour Coordinator/Recruiter

(208) 282-2100

hagabroo@isu.edu

Becka Sidell

Becka Sidell

Recruitment Event Coordinator

(208) 282-2353

siderebe@isu.edu

Placeholder Picture

Hannah Akina

Office Specialist

(208) 282-2123

hannahakina@isu.edu

Kitanna Taylor

Kitanna Taylor

CRM Data Analyst

(208) 282-3433

belnkita@isu.edu

Nicole Joseph

Nicole Joseph

Director of Admissions

(208) 282-2123

rosenico@isu.edu

Jenna Hopkin

Jenna Hopkin

Associate Director of Admissions, Recruitment and Outreach

(208) 282-4685

larsjen2@isu.edu

 

Information Request