Skip to Main Content
Idaho State University home

 

Admission Advisors

ISU has staff located across Idaho, and travel to many states in the western US and countries around the world. Our staff is ready to help you complete your admissions journey.

Find your Admissions Advisor and make an appointment today

If you would like us to reach out to you, send us your information

 

No Results

Alyson Walker

Alyson Vernon

Admission Advisor

(208) 282-4651

walkalys@isu.edu

Magic Valley:  Bliss, Buhl, Burley, Camas County, Canyon Ridge, Carey, Cassia County, Castleford, Declo, Deitrich, Filer, Glenns Ferry, Gooding, Hagerman, Hansen, High Desert, IESDB, Jerome, Kimberly, Lighthouse Christian, Magic Valley, Mt. Harrison, Minico, Murtaugh, North Valley Academy, Oakley, Raft River, Richfield, Shoshone, Silver Creek, Twin Falls, Twin Falls Christian, Valley, Wendell, Wood River, Xavier Charter School

Alaska, Connecticut, Iowa, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, Rhode Island, Vermont, Puerto Rico, Texas, U.S. Virgin Islands, Utah

Kyle Peck

Kyle Peck

Admission Advisor

(208) 282-2420

peckkyle@isu.edu

Southeast Idaho:  Aberdeen, American Falls, Bear Lake, Century, Grace, Highland, Malad, Marsh Valley, New Horizons, North Gem, Pocatello, Preston, Rockland, Shoshone Bannock, West Side

Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New York, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming

M. Betts

Morgan Betts

Admission Advisor

(208) 282- 2174

bettmorg@isu.edu

Southeast Idaho: Bonneville, Central Alternative, Lincoln Alternative, Madison, North Fremont, Rigby, Ririe, Skyline, South Fremont, Sugar Salem, Taylor's Crossing, Teton, Valley View Alternative; Blackfoot, Butte County, Challis, Clark County, Compass Academy, Emerson Alternative, Firth, Hillcrest, Idaho Falls, Independence Alternative, Leadore, Mackay, Salmon, Shelley, Snake River, West Jefferson, Bingham Academy, Thunder Ridge

California, Hawaii, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Ohio, Oklahoma, Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Michigan, Mississippi, West Virginia, Colorado

Bianca Ridley

Bianca Ridley

Admission Advisor

(208) 373-1751

ridlbian@isu.edu

Treasure Valley: Ada County Juvenile, Bennett Mountain, Caldwell, Cambridge, Canyon Springs, Cascade, Cole Valley Christian, Columbia, Council, Fort Boise Learning Center, Garden Valley, Gem State Academy, Heartland High, Horseshoe Bend, Idaho Arts Charter, Idaho City, Idaho Virtual Academy, INSPIRE Connections Academy, Jordan Valley, Marsing, McCall Donnelly, Meadows Valley, Meridian, Midvale, Midvale Alternative, Middleton, Middleton Academy, Mountain Home, Nampa, Nampa Alternative, Nampa Christian, Parma, Payette, Richard McKenna, Ridgevue, Rimrock, Riverstone International, Sage International, Skyview, Thomas Jefferson Charter, Timberline, Vallivue Academy, Weiser

Nevada

Drew Sharkey

Admission Advisor

(208) 373-1977

shardrew@isu.edu

Treasure Valley: Alpha 1 Alternative, Another Choice Virtual, Bishop Kelly, Black Canyon, Boise, Borah, Capital, Centennial, Center Point Alternative, Central Academy, Eagle, Eagle Academy, Emmett, Frank Church, Fruitland, Greenleef Friends Academy, Homedale, Initial Point, iSucceed Virtual Charter, Kuna, Liberty Charter, Marian Prichett, Melba, Meridian Academy, Meridian Medical Arts Charter, Meridian Technical Charter, Mountain View, New Plymouth, North Star Charter, North West Children's Home, Notus, Nyssa, One Stone, Ontario, Parkview, Patriot Center, Rebound School of Opportunity, Renaissance, Ridgeline, Rocky Mountain, Teen Parent Alternative, The Ambrose School, The Atlas School, Treasure Valley Math/Science, Union, Vale, Vallivue, Victory Charter, Vision Charter, Wilder

Montana

Lindsay Stevenson

Lindsay Stevenson

Admission Advisor

(208) 251-8809

stevlin2@isu.edu

North Idaho: Bonner's Ferry, Bridge Academy, Clark Fork, Classical Christian Academy, Clearwater Valley Jr-Sr High, Coeur D'Alene Charter Academy, Coeur D'Alene, Deary, Forrest M Bird Charter, Genesee, Genesis, Grangeville, Highland Jr-Sr High, IDEA, Kamiah, Kellogg, Kendrick Jr-Sr High, Kootenai Jr-Sr High, Lake City, Lake Pend Alternative, Lakeland, Lakeside, Lapwai Jr-Sr High, Leadore, Lewiston, Logos, Moscow, Mountain View Alternative, Mullan Jr-Sr High, New Vision, Nezperce Jr-Sr High, North Idaho Christian, North Idaho Stem Academy, Orofino, Paradise Creek, Post Falls, Potlatch Jr-Sr High, Prairie, Priest River Lamanna, Saint Maries, Sandpoint, Tammany Alternative, Timberlake, Troy Jr-Sr High, Venture, Wallace

Arizona, Arkansas, Minnesota, Missouri, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota, Tennessee, Washington

Noah Mendenhall

Transfer Coordinator

(208) 282-5460

mendnoah@isu.edu

Kirby Sholette

Kirby Sholette

International Recruiter/Study Abroad Coordinator

(208) 282-4213

sholkirb@isu.edu

Kitanna Taylor

Kitanna Taylor

CRM Data Analyst

(208) 282-3433

belnkita@isu.edu

Nicole Joseph

Nicole Joseph

Director of Admissions

(208) 282-2123

rosenico@isu.edu

Jenna Hopkin

Jenna Hopkin

Associate Director of Admissions, Recruitment and Outreach

(208) 282-4685

larsjen2@isu.edu

Becka Sidell

Becka Sidell

Administrative Assistant

(208) 282-2123

siderebe@isu.edu

 

Information Request