ISU Headlines

College of Business announces ‘06 Dean’s List

Posted January 31, 2007

Dr. Bill Stratton, dean of the College of Business at Idaho State University, has announced the dean’s list for fall 2006.

    To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

    Students on this list include:

    Aberdeen: Jessica Fehringer, Brandon Klassen.     American Falls: Jennifer Brown, Casey Clinger, Courtney Woodworth.

    Ammon: June Cook, Lin Guo.

    Ashton: Shanda Moon.

    Bancroft: Michael Rupp.

    Blackfoot: Casey Adams, Phillip Barker, Amanda Bennett, Clinton Hawkes, Joel Jaeger, Zane Mickelsen, Zakrie Popejoy, Marlene Prouse.

    Boise:    Laura Conilogue, Cory Omanson.

    Burley: Kristal Searle.

    Chubbuck: Amanda Freeman, Jenny Schenk, Melissa Sebring, Melinda Tuia.

    Declo: Chad Allen.

    Driggs: Liza Leonard.

    Filer: Todd Huffman.

    Firth: James Polson.

    Fruitland: Paul Anderson.

    Geneva: Ray Widmer.

    Gooding: Ryan Allison.

    Grace: Riley Wight.    Hammett: Sarah Snyder.

    Idaho Falls: Dawn Anderson, Dustin Anderson, Jason Duncan, Kenton Earl, Gavin Jensen, Megan Judd, Christopher Linford, Stephanie Merrill, Brandon Moss, Jessica Plaizier, Joseph Whipple, Carrie Zumwalt.

    Mackay: Shauna Nelson.

    Menan: Jenny Ryan.

    Pingree: Doug VanOrden.

    Pocatello: Scott Adams, Roger Agyenim-Boateng, Yuji Aizawa, Claudia Allen, John Anderson, Preston Arritt, Samuel Asamoah,  Dmitry Beresnev, Kyle Black, Teresalee Blalock, William Brown, Brett Browning, Tyler Butler,  Shaina Carpenter,  Allen Collins, Caleb Dimick,  Christelle Edmo, David Fisher, Traci Hill,  Brett Hiltbrand,  Jonathan Holmes, Romal Hussaini,  Ho Jin Hwang,  Oana Iacovita, Abdul Jabarkhall,  Jeremy Jensen, Christopher Joslin, Jonathan Kelley, Kristin Lupo, Lucas McDermott, Timothy McHugh, Chantill McKinley, Xiaowen Mei, Bryce Miles, Troy Moore, Michael Packer,  Jian Ren,  Naoko Saiki,  Pragati Shrestha, Jennifer Snarr, Nicholas Sorrell, Troy Sutton, Moheeta Tamrakar, Jason Thompson, Kenji Ueda, Andrew Wadsworth, Alex Wardle, Zachary Zeigler.     

    Rexburg: Shannon Lucas, Jimmy Potts II,

    Rigby: Joshua    Dalton, Nicole    Furukawa, Jakeiol Rudd.

    Shelley: Libby Anderson, Jace Dredge, Louise Street, Laura Thompson.

    Soda Springs: Mark Kirby.

    Twin Falls: Christopher Herzinger, Ryan Thomas.

    Victor: Stefan Grainda.

    Weston: Bonnie Dance

    Students from out of state include:

    Encino, Calif.: Luke Sniewski.

    Etna, Wyo.: Megan Zumwalt.

    Ogden, Utah: Clifton Buckway, Cheryl Hoth.

    Tremonton, Utah: Whitney Thompson.

    Vancouver, Wash.: Michaell Bruner.

    West Linn, Ore.: Jenna Brown.