Home Ask a Librarian Site Search

Subject Bibliographers & Liaisons

Department Faculty Liaison Phone Library Bibliographer Phone
Anthropology Elizabeth Cartwright (208) 282-2529 C. Sebold (208) 282-3246
Art Linda Leeuwrik (208) 282-3974 K. Austin (208) 282-4073
Biological Sciences Ken Rodnick (208) 282-3790 K. Bridges (208) 282-4131
Business Neil Tocher (208) 282-3588 S. Shropshire (208) 282-2671
Chemistry Andrew Holland (208) 282-4278 J. Semenza (208) 282-2581
College of Technology Patrice Pratoomratana (208) 282-2140 M. Beran (208) 282-2962
Communication, Media, and Persuasion, Department of Jim DiSanza (208) 282-3395 R. Koury (208) 282-4582
Communication Sciences & Disorders Chris Sanford (208) 282-3813 M. Montgomery (208) 373-1817
Computer Information Systems Thomas Ottaway (208) 282-2601 K. Bridges (208) 282-4131
Counseling David Kleist (208) 282-4315 C. Kowalczyk (208) 282-2697
Dental Hygiene Ellen J. Rogo (208) 282-3017 R. Guo (208) 282-4205
Dietetics Cynthia Blanton (208) 282-3953 R. Guo (208) 282-4205
Economics Tesa Stegner (208) 282-2393 P. Homan (208) 282-3047
Education: Dept. of Educational Foundations Diana Hooley (208) 282-1211 C. Gray (208) 282-7906
Education: Dept. of Educational Leadership and Instructional Design Ying "Joy" Xie (208) 282-3661 C. Gray (208) 282-7906
Education: Dept. of Organizational Learning and Performance Robin Lindbeck (208) 282-2884 C. Gray (208) 282-7906
Education: Dept. of School Psychology, Literacy and Special Education (SPLiSE) David Mercaldo (208) 282-4262 C. Gray (208) 282-7906
Education: Dept. of Sport Science & Physical Ed. Kolby Cordingley (208) 282-5296 C. Gray (208) 282-7906
Education of the Deaf David Mercaldo (208) 282-4262 C. Gray (208) 282-7906
Engineering Vitit Kantabutra (208) 282-3405 J. Semenza (208) 282-2581
English Curtis Whitaker (208) 282-2742 S. Shropshire (208) 282-2671
Family Practice Residency Program John Holmes (208) 282-4700
(208) 282-3387
M. Montgomery (208) 282-1817
Foreign Languages Dan Hunt (208) 282-3556 S. Shropshire (208) 282-2671
Geosciences Paul Link (208) 282-3846 J. Semenza (208) 282-2581
Geotechnology Paul Link (208) 282-3846 J. Semenza (208) 282-2581
Government Documents     B. Downing (208) 282-2940
Health Care Admin. Patrick Hermanson (208) 282-3586 R. Guo (208) 282-4205
Health Education Willis McAleese (208) 282-2729 R. Guo (208) 282-4205
History Stephanie Christelow (208) 282-4535 E. Ryan (208) 282-3608
Mathematics Tracy Payne (208) 282-3650 K. Bridges (208) 282-4131
Medical Laboratory Science Sonja Nehr-Kanet (208) 373-1716 M. Montgomery (208) 282-1817
Military Science Sheila Hahn
Matthew Godfrey
(208) 282-4264
(208) 282-3754
S. Jardine (208) 282-5609
Music Shandra Helman (208) 282-3024 K. Austin (208) 282-3705
Nursing Beverly Hewett (208) 282-2182 M. Montgomery (208) 282-1817
Occupational Therapy Bryan Gee (208) 282-3629 R. Guo (208) 282-4205
Pharmacy Practice & Admin. Kevin Cleveland (208) 282-2596 M. Montgomery (208) 282-1817
Pharmaceutical Sci. Kevin Cleveland (208) 282-2596 M. Montgomery (208) 282-1817
Philosophy James R. Skidmore (208) 282-4661 K. Bridges (208) 282-4131
Physical Therapy Jim Creelman (208) 282-4566 R. Guo (208) 282-4205
Physician Assist. Prog. Dave Martin (208) 282-4878 M. Montgomery (208) 282-1817
Physics Steven Shropshire (208) 282-2212 J. Semenza (208) 282-2581
Political Science Wayne Gabardi (208) 282-4536 S. Jardine (208) 282-5609
Psychology/Clinical Psychology Tara Stewart (208) 282-3428 C. Kowalczyk (208) 282-2697
Public Health Program Elizabeth Fore (208) 282-4829 R. Guo (208) 282-4205
Radiographic Science Dan Hobbs (208) 282-4112 R. Guo (208) 282-4205
Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice Jeehoon Kim (208) 282-4382 R. Koury (208) 282-4582
Theatre & Dance Chad Gross (Theatre)
Jo Garibaldi (Dance)
(208) 282-3173
(208) 282-6143
K. Austin (208) 282-4073
Tyler Fund Sarah Hinman (208) 282-3013 E. Ryan (208) 282-3608

Interdisciplinary

Subject Area Library Contact Phone
Native American Studies S. Shropshire (208) 282-2671
Women's Studies S. Shropshire (208) 282-2671

Last Modified 04/15/2014 kk