ISU Headlines

College of Business fall 2007 dean’s list announced

Posted February 25, 2008

Pocatello – Kenneth A. Smith, Ph.D, interim dean of the College of Business at Idaho State University, has announced the dean’s list for fall 2007.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

Students on this list include:

American Falls: Tanaira L. Bell, Casey J. Clinger and Courtney M. Woodworth. 

Ammon: Steven M. Bowling, Joseph A. Daum, Maiko M. Rueff and Desiree A. Shiffler.

Basalt: Karl P. Keppner.

• Blackfoot: Casey J. Adams, Amanda J. Bennett, Joel A. Jaeger, Zane L. Micklesen,Zakrie D. Popejoy, Brandon L. Thurman and Nicholas R. Turpin.

Burley: Scott M. Bame and Derek B. Moss.

• Cambridge: Eric W. Nichols.

• Chubbuck: Aaron L. Hansen, Lucas L. McDermott and Susanna Winder.

• Emmett: Clint T. Vickery.

• Filer: Todd M. Huffman.

• Firth: James G. Polson.

• Fruitland: Paul H. Anderson.    

• Geneva: Ray L. Widmer.

• Grace: Anthony Martinez and Riley J. Wight.

• Hammett: Sarah L. Snyder

• Idaho Falls: Dustin R. Anderson, Kenneth L. Anderson, Jordan Briggs, Patricia L.Fielding, Aaron L. Fife, Jaclyn C. Griffith, Randy R. Petersen, Laura E. Polkinghorne, Samantha A. Ray, Cathy L. Sandoval, Shane E. Stone, Tayebeh A. Tabatabaeimajd, Dustin T. Turner, Joseph D. Whipple and Ashley E. Yarrington.    

Menan: Jenny M. Ryan and Jessica D. Wolfe.

Mountain Home: Princess C. Young.    

Paul: Dianna M. Zunino.

Pingree:  Doug Vanorden.

Pocatello: Yuji Aizawa, Bobby I. Arinze, Dmitry V. Beresnev, Teresalee C. Blalock, Brett M. Browning, Catherine Denious Cessna, Kambree Lynn Choules, Brianna L. Crompton, Darlene Lucille Durrant, Garin B. Evans Kathryn M. Evans, Jesse D. Garner, Taylor D. Gray, Teresa J. Hardy, Andrew M. Hayes, Traci M. Hill, Christophe Andrew Hiltbrand, Anthony R. Hollis, Jonathan D. Holmes, Romal Hussaini, Todd T. Jensen, Krystal G. Joslin, Haram Kim, Teresa Ann Leach, John J. Leith, Brandon Lemmon, Jeanette E. Nelson, Michael Parrish, Marc X. Pijoan, Pratibha Rajbhandari, Jian Ren, Melissa Rich, Jade M. Robinson, Pragati Shrestha, Matthew P. Stucki, Bart J. Thomas, Alex G. Wardle, Amanda J. Williams and Gordon R. Wood.

Rigby: Whitney L. Brough and Ryan L. Davis.

Roberts: Barbara A. Hyndman.    

Rupert: Brian T. Ellis and Mark L. Studer.

Shelley: Louise M. Street and Laura Thompson.

Victor: Stefan Grainda and Meagan F. Rammell.

Weiser: Matthew D. Noble.

Students from out of state include:

• Lumberton, Texas: Chelsea D. Pickering.

• Santa Clara, Cal: Richard S. Henderson.

• Tremonton, Utah: Whitney J. Thompson.

• Vancouver, Wash: Michael P. Bruner.