ISU Headlines

College of Technology fall dean’s list announced

Posted January 29, 2008

    Marilyn Davis, Ed.D., dean of the College of Technology at Idaho State University has announced the dean’s list for fall 2007.

    To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

    Students on this list include:

    Aberdeen: Lorianne Prestridge

    American Falls: Suzzette R. Barrett, Cody J. Wageman, Elizabeth C. Dahlke,

Gregeory Anderson.

    Bancroft: Larae M. Perkins.

    Blackfoot: Gerald W. Ohara, Buck C. Ryan, Jeremy S. Perschon, Jared H.    Falter, Allen C. Harper, Matthew P. Wolfley.

    Boise: Melissa A. Landis.

    Buhl: Kayla D. Hepworth.    

    Burley: Jill Wilde, Joshua J. Blauer.

    Chubbuck: Derek A. Gregerson, Jessica K. Nelson, Marquette N. Bagley, Jason R. Otvos, Brittney M. Oliverson, Jacob Q. Brown, Carl J. Betts.

    Firth: Dustin L. Christensen.

    Gooding: Jaclyn Miller.

    Idaho Falls: David G. Rafferty, Kirk Hingsberger, Paul T. Goodenough, Douglas M. Pinder, Collin R. Longhurst, Brecca Hammond, Jessie L. Butler, Sigit Suseno, Jerrod Scott Gormley, Jordan Schiess, Nicolas Diaz.  

    Inkom: Denice M. Hall.

    Iona: Nathan P. Hanson.

    Kuna: Joshua T. Albers.

    Malad City: Russell Barton Talbot, Rachel Lee Ward, Lisa L. Holm.

    McCammon: Kimber Suzanne Barfuss, Tara N. Avery.

    Menan: Sasha J. Briggs.  

    Pocatello: Edward D. Seaton, Sarah K. Lish, Patrick K. Stopher, Brett A. Anglesey, Jose R. Rincon, Meagan Joelle Milder, Angela F. Elsethagen, Mark Enyeart, Robert Joseph Owen, Jason Gene Facer, Birdee L. Davis, Curtis E. Bolander, Michael L.    Hitchcock, Tacia A. Hancock, Rachel J.    Nelson, Patrick A. Baumgartner, Brandon B.     Dance, Joshua Wood, Jeremy T. Edwards, Dayloni Audrey Wardlow, Leann N. Stinger, Kimberlee J. Allen, Breanna J. Carpenter, Traci J. Cowden, Kathleen R. Hunt, Terri Lords, Connie T. Sistrunk, Kim M. Lammers, Aaron Robert Schroeder, Brian J. Bailey, Anjelica Escorza, Heather Joanne Mcadam, Tanielle S. Jimenez, Corey J. Wight, Samuel H. Stones, Kelly A. Collins, Jim Roy Short, Wesley R. Wheatley, Max Alexander Clark, Melissa A. Newell, William P. Brydon Murray, Jaceten R. Balmforth, Chad J. Seibold, Jodi P. Blackmore, Chad L. Christensen, Suzy Dian Hart, Lonny L. McCurdy, John P. Adams, Eric L. Jensen, Cameron A. Christiansen, William G. Bybee, Daniel L. Moore, Annette Warburton, Amber N. Williams, David F. Ball, Brittani M. Bowers, Karenina M. Parks, Candace M. Brown, Amy M. Hartman.

    Post Falls: Jesse E. Anderson.

    Preston: Marshall Rogers.

    Rigby: Timothy Campbell, Nathan Monroe.

    Shelley: Chellis L. Dodge.

    Soda Springs: Michelle Lynn Young.

    Tetonia: Rebecca Park.

    Twin Falls: Tristan S.    Woodhouse.

    Wendell: Ryan T. Moore.

    Students from out of state include:

    Highland, Utah: Mindy D. Christiansen.

    West Jordan, Utah: Justin D. Rollins.