ISU Headlines

Idaho State University dean’s lists for fall semester 2013

Posted February 27, 2014

Dean’s Lists for fall semester 2013

College of Business

College of Business Thomas A. Ottaway, Dean of the College of Business at Idaho State University has announced the Dean’s List for fall, 2013.

To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.50 or higher.

Students on this list include:

Aberdeen: Michael Funk
American Falls: Brittney Torres, Seth Timmons, Stephanie Woodworth, Mikel Lozano
Ammon: Jason Cummings, Austin Rothe, Tara Justesen, Amy Briggs, Dustin Brueckner, Joseph McGrath, Zachary Packer, Chad Elliott
Arco: Dallas Blattner
Bancroft: Scott Pristupa
Blackfoot: Aaron Burke, Taylor Lish
Boise: Megan Suitts
Chubbuck: Sheldon Anderson, Austin Andreasen, Scott McLaren, Wilson Parrish Idaho Falls: Maria Avila, Jade Davenport, Jorge Rangel, Steve Tonks, Nick Wilmot, Wesley Lyon, Thomas Prouse, Tami Musante, Samantha Gardner, Sarah Bryan, Kristin Clements, Justin Kraczek
Inkom: Kelly Gasper
Kimberly: Paul Worsham
Mackay: Matthew Tillotson
Meridian: Hannah Parendo
Mountain Home: Erika Cook
Murtaugh: Zachary Cummins
Nampa: Lucas Austin, Maranda Brown
Pocatello: Juanita Coando, Mckell Henderson, Nealand Johnson, Noah Johnson, Brooke Knoff, Natalie Mecham, Jessica Smith, Carrie Stark, Taylor Tingey, Abdulhameed Alfalah, Abdulmalik Alhussain, Suzanne Bergstrom, Nichole Burr, Kathryn Christiansen, Yibing Fan, Eric Graves, Michael Hunn, Taylor Jensen, Binayak KC, Aaron Lee, Jose Martinez, Christopher Nash, Jefferey Newbold, Roberto Palacios, Timothy Roth, Cynthia Russell, Corinne Sabel, Bjorn Scheepbouwer, Sajan Shrestha, Shiqi Wang, Summer Allison, Matthew Barker, Kimberlee Lystrup, Drake Baker, Khaled Alghamdi, Yogesh Baral, Kory Christensen, Timothy Gomes, Matthew Green, Fernanda Hildebrand, Chelsea McDougall, Rachel Sato, Gary Saupe, YinMan Wong, Adnan Esilan, Naif Alfaris, Matthew Chezik, Amber Hebdon, Hye Joon Lee, Daniel Loebel, Brady Smith, Abdulaziz Abidin, Isak Lundstrom, Jacob Semons, Jameson Bastow, Wiebke Boeckmann, Paul Bokwe, Katie Chikonde, Cody Ferguson, Changsun Moon, Shayla Neibaur, Andrea Vicic, Derek Schwabedissen, Yuzhong Li, Maicie Bullock, Aaron Kirkham, Elise Valloton, Brycen Webb
Post Falls: Dara Kolar
Preston: Ryan Clark
Rexburg: Maira Orozco
Rigby: Kinslee Jacobson, Courtney Hicks, Alexander Eckman
St. Anthony: Justin Allen, Jade Mackert
Shelley: Preston Littlewood
Twin Falls: Whitney Ward,
Wendell: Cody Bunn

Students from out of state include:

Langley, BC: Patrick Loftus
Colorado Springs, CO: Justin Smith
Steamboat Springs, CO: James Swiggart
Salem, OR: Ian Ogami
Colton, WA: Nicholas Heitstuman
Powell, WY: Haylee Humphries
###

College of Arts and Letters

College of Arts and Letters Kandi Turley-Ames, Ph.D., dean of the College of Arts and Letters at Idaho State University has announced the dean’s list for fall 2013.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

Students on this list include:

Aberdeen: Carolina Guillen, Derek M. Jolley and Corinn R. Klassen.
American Falls: Andra R. Cates, Evelyn V. Rivas and Alejandro Sanchez.
Ammon: Kristen L. Beckstead, Nicholas J. Blakeman, Talissa Cota, Shelby R. Russell, Brock J. Sondrup, Jewel L. Stohl and Avis A. Thomas.
Ashton: Shannon R. Payne and Susan Steinman.
Basalt: Brittney Robinson.
Blackfoot: Dajon P. Bingham, Laura L. Cutler, Tia S. Grimmett, Anna M. Thompson, Jami L. Walton and Jennifer L. Wistisen.
Boise: Evan D. Chivers, Scott K. Lindenberg, Chelsea D. Reid and Madelaine C. Ryan.
Caldwell: Sadie E. Bower.
Challis: Kassidy J. Brown and Marlae C.P. Moss.
Chubbuck: Stefanie L. Call, Charlyse L. Chaney, Ryan L. Corum, Kristian D. Couch, Emily M. Crumpton, Maggie G. Gardner, Rochelle Hickman, Kaitlin B. Hoehner, Cortney N. Hulse, Melissa S. Kelly, Ashley L. Miller, Lindsay A. Misner, Robert M. Otterstein, Alyssa N. Stone, Danielle Swenson, Casey N. Wilkins and Darby N. Winters.
Eagle: Joseph Crupper.
Filer: Carrie L. Bridges and Corey N. Bridges.
Grace: Daniel P. Hubbard.
Hayden: Pailey Hobson.
Idaho Falls: Marisol R. Angeles, Amber L. Bergeson, Justin A. Bowles, Meghan E. Boyle, Gabrielle Bratt, Samuel H. Bratt, Timothy D. Browning, Michael R. Burnham, Cara B. Chapman, Isaac A. Creed, Crystal L. David, Cheryl A. Gaudio, Jorlei Gillis, Paula Green, Alicia M. Hardin, Stacie N. Harrison, Millie K. Hulse, Kelsey K. Jones, Alyssa M. Korell, Bradley K. Korth, Hannah G. Kuehnle, Colton V. Lee, Erica L. Liebe, Jamie K. Malcom, Kendra Martinson, Stephanie M. Marwil, Katelyn N. McNett, Travis J. Mize, Teran D. Mueller, Sandera Musselman, Michael L. Nichols, Brenna R. Olson, John M. Punt, Amanda N. Rolle, Tyler Rowberry, Amanda Sanchez, Sandra M. Sanchez, Devin F. Schneyder, Jerrika L. Sobieski, Dayne M. Sorensen, Seth T. Spencer, Carrie L. Tew, Brooklyne A. Thompson, Heather L. Thompson, Candice L. Traughber, Marissa K. Walker, Chad L. Warren, Kailena R. Weed and Carrie A. Wright.
Iona: Megan M. Stucki and Clint E. Wellard.
Jerome: Wesley K. Depew and Teresa L. Jackson.
Kellogg: Britney R. Jacobs.
Kuna: Jed W. Greenhalgh and Kylea M. Reilly.
Lewisville: Ryan N. Bloxham.
Malad City: Maegan E. Rosenhoover and Chan L. Shepherd.
McCammon: Jeannine Y. Warkentin.
Meridian: Rebecca L. Rasmussen.
Montpelier: Colton M. Swain.
Mountain Home: Nicole M. Blanchard and Emily R. Crighton.
Nampa: Brianna S. Brinton, Allie K. Sharrai and Kylle A. Strunk.
New Plymouth: Nicole L. Covington.
Pingree: Charlotte M. Wells.
Pocatello: Robert C. Alley, McKenzie D. Anderson, Monte G. Asche, Abdul K. Azizi, Brennah R. Bailey, DonnaChynel Ballard, Jonathan R. Baron, Abby S. Belnap, Benjamin J. Berry, Tara L. Bice, Matthew R. Bingman, Marie-Juliette Blumenrother, Karlee L. Boese, Angela D. Bogert, Cassie L. Bowman, Meagan N. Brockett, Presley A. Brown, Darian M. Carter, Samantha N. Chaffin, Diana G. Chavez, Ron Chriswell, Sierra L. Clayson, Steven M. Conway, Karly L. Craig, Todd I. Cranor, Samuel D. Culbertson, Amanda B. Davis, Christopher S. Davis, Sarah N. Davis, Amy A. Denny, Shawn Denny, Caprice L. DeSpain, Tracy Eastman, Rachel L. Ebert, Shawn N. Edrington, Rosemarie C. Eidemiller, Isaac M. Esplin, Abigail L. Evans, Elizabeth L. Fife, Travis A. Gilbert, John S. Gilmer, Jenifer Good, Jacob D. Hall, Tiffanie A. Hamilton, Suzy D. Hart, Karoline P. Hawkins, Laticia J. Herkshan, Jennifer L. Hofer, Cydney C. Horton, Cody Ingram, Matea Ivanovic, Ashley R. Jackson, Samantha M. Jackson, Janalee D. Jensen, Taushia N. Kempe, Patrick W. Kennedy, Christopher Kjos, Ashley E. Larson, Daniel Leatham, Burns M. Leavitt, Troy JB Lujan, Andrea M. Martin, Deon K. Martineau, Evon M. Martineau, Jessica R. McBean, Kristine M. McCarty, Kassandra N. McFarland, Nichole B. Meline, Janni L. Merrick, Jessica S. Milford, Amanda S. Miller, Amy L. Millward, Chanelle C. Minor, Misty D. Moniz, Julie A. Moore, Katherine H. Moore, Karen E. Novack, Megan Oborn, Janessa L. Orban, Jacob A. Pascoe, Mary E. Paulus, Scott A. Pearson, Chelsea J. Peterson, Derek J. Puckett, Kevin D. Rall, Roxanne Ramos, Dan Rasmussen, Jeffrey J. Redden, Christopher D. Rhoades, Sterling J. Ritcheson, Edward G. Ritterbush, Casey T. Robinson, Luis R. Rodriguez, Maren K. Ruth, Amanda B. Saxton, Kylee M. Sessions, William H. Seymour, Barbara J. Shaw, Daniel M. Shelden, Shell B. Siddall, Kiana G. Spillman, Adam C. Stearns, Alicia J. Steinfeldt, Hayden J. Stout, Shaun A. Stubblefield, Andrea L. Swenson, Brett A. Syndergaard, Tiffany Tang, Nicholas A. Tarbet, Ely L. Taysom, Amber R. Terwilleger, Laura Theus, Seth H. Thomas, Cameron Thompson, Kathleen Y. Thomson, Sean Thorne, Jessica M. Tolmie, Kirsten D. Velman, Jared M. Vincent, Rachael J. Warnock, Laura A. Whaley, Jasper D. Williams, Robert J. Wilson and Elizabeth J. Witt.
Rexburg: Donavon Cranor and Shantel K. Freeman.
Rigby: Ellis Bryant, Patrin J. Chase and Adam C. Webster.
Rupert: Elise S. Anderson and Ryan I. Webster.
Shelley: Amanda Miller.
Shoshone: Karen Flores.
Soda Springs: Michelle M. Schraudner.
Springfield: Ashley Hamilton.
Twin Falls: Danielle C. Essma, Sara B. Hamman, Heaven L. Marsh and Paul L. Melni.
Students from out of state include:
Morongo Valley, CA: Krystal B. Geeson.
Great Falls, MT: Kaitlyn E. Hall.
Omaha, NE: Courtney L. Smith.
Las Vegas, NV: Carrie A. Rastello.
Beaverton, OR: Alexys N. Martens.
La Grande, OR: Jordyn A. Roberts.
Milwaukie, OR: Shelby L. Sharron.
Schertz, TX: Vanessa KP Cabilan.
Roy, UT: Alissa M. Willard.
Kennewick, WA: Austin S. Graves.
Liberty Lake, WA: Hannah C. Winslow
###

College of Science and Engineering

College of Science and Engineering Dr. Richard Brey, interim dean of the College of Science & Engineering at Idaho State University has announced the dean’s list for Fall 2013.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

Students on this list include:

Aberdeen: Christopher K. Bitikofer, Jonathan D. Klassen, Travis T. Klassen, Matthew J. Wright
American Falls: Cody J. Wageman
Ammon: Lindsey A. Beckstead, Brian J. Lindgren, Marko J. Sterbentz
Arco: Korbin E. Traughber
Bancroft: Samantha D. Kofoed
Blackfoot: Jordan A. Broadway, Rebecca N. Hall, Sidney M. Hoskins, Justin Lumpkin, Justin T. Mckoon, Larinda Nichols, Jason S. Parmenter, Krista K. Paterson, Taylor G. Sandow, Caitlin A. Tripp
Boise: Christian M. Brininger, Jordan B. Damschen, Peter T. Ferrero, Jacob P. Lehmer, Katherine L. Mondada, Forrest I. Semancik, Zachary A. Siedenstrang, Alister J. Tencate, Malcolm E. Tencate, Amber N. Wright
Burley: Sydnie B. Koch, Cade Mendenhall, Cody C. Stock
Caldwell: Monica P. Muncy, Kory Walling
Chubbuck: Jared R. Everson, Aaron Franks, Garrett C. Goldade, Colten R. Long, Jodi M. Mills, Justin Stocks, Christopher M. Williams, Shirley Xu
Emmett: Alex T. Walker
Filer: Marc T. Ramseyer
Gooding: Ashley L. Ferguson
Grace: Derek C. White
Hailey: David W. Fox
Hansen: Cody A. Funk
Heyburn: Kurtis L. Zemke
Idaho Falls: Mathew A. Binggell, Chaney M. Boyle, Kyle T. Bramlette, Jaime Campbell-Lavalle, Keeshia B. Day, McKenzie Hart, Justin T. Hegstrom, Noelle F. Houck, Robert W. Lang, Martha E. Maldonado, Bryce Marsh, Evan A. Martin, Taylor Matthias, Christine N. McCracken, Brandon J. Miller, Sterling Morrill, William P. Pederson, Shane C. Reilly, Jordan W. Schenk, Matthew G. Sharp, Amber D. Slatosky, Michael A. VanDyke, Timothy J. Wakeman, Mark L. Wetzel, Pamela L. Wiscaver
Inkom: Jesse R. Tatum
Iona: Kolt M. Piquet
Jerome: Bryce D. Graham
May: James L. Wilson
Meridian: Angela A. McGraw, Mikayla L. Payne
Mountain Home: Ryan C. Goldsby, Jessica C. Richelieu, Andrew J. Turner, Derek D. Viall
Pocatello: Siddharth Agrawal, Brak H. Alazmi, Abdullah Alenezi, Marwan Alharbi, Jordan K. Allen, Wajdi M. Alzubaidi, David Anderton, Saroj Aryal, Emily A. Atkins, Lakin K. Beal, Matthew W. Beatty, Bryndon J. Belnap, Kortny J. Bosh, Carter J. Bowles, Kayla K. Brawley, Emilee A. Brown, Justin L. Burnham, Neil Burrows, Margaret E. Bywater, Dayah N. Chrisman, Joshua D. Christensen, Ian B. Clouser, David A. Cox, Ryan T. Cox, Tucker B. Daley, Trevor L. Delaney, Theodore E. Delezene, Petar D. Dimov, Dallan C. Duffin, Travis J. Earl, Kenneth Edwards, Jennifer L. Finkbeiner, Marie Finkbeiner, Jason Flaig, Lynze R. Franko, Kyle R. Gagnon, Michael A. Green, Michael T. Haldorson, Jordan T. Hammon, Tanner P. Harding, Aaron J. Harnsberger, Damon C. Herrera, Gabriel J. Huerta, Erik S. Janikowski, Colton J. Jensen, William J. Jett, Jaclyn Johnson, Tad C. Johnson, Bibek J. Karki, Weston Kerbs, Kalen E. Khang, Matthew T. Kirkham, Amy Klein, Kendra R. Knapp, Shawn R. Knoblich, Erin P. Knudson, H. Christoph Lange, Christa L. LiBrizzi, Brady M. Lowe, Christopher R. Mandler, Laura Martin, Caitlin X. Maulin, Joshua W. McArthur, Alexander G. Miller, Jeffrey L. Misner, Jeremiah L. Mortensen, Fernando Munoz, Jennifer F. Murrillo, Thao N. T. Nguyen, Jacob A. Peck, Joshua M. Peterson, Kaderick J. Peterson, Frank X. Pressel, Colton P. Radford, Kevin J. Rhine, Thomas K. Ritcher, Gregory D. Roberts, Michael E. Ruth, Emerald D. Ryan, Thomas S. Ryan, Stacy G. Schwabedissen, McKaid S. Sheppard, Daniel K. Sluder, Armin Smajovic, Nicholas Smith, Tiffany L. Smith, Cody J. Sorensen, Garrett A. Steinfeldt, Daniel S. Sterner, Max W. Sturgeon, Ashley P. Sylvester, Chaofang A. Tan, Eric Trejo, Kevin Tsai, Michael A. Vincen-Brown, Yiran Wang, Benjamin R. Watson, Morgan A. Weber, Samuel D. West, Aurora I. White, Jenna M. White

Post Falls: James Wolk
Rexburg: Sylvester P. Brown, Cody S. Perry
Rigby: David J. Durrant, Colt M. Killian, Sandra J. Lundell, Austin F. Morris, Shayla J. Putnam
Rupert: Antonio Ortiz
St. Anthony: Ronald L. Gonzales
Shelley: Brian V. Hopkins
Twin Falls: Ciarra L. Anderson, Janet L. Braun, Jeremy W. Hegman, Allison J. Lusk, Ciera L. Nielsen

Students from out of state include:

Bainbridge Island, WA: Grace Kenyon
Beaver Falls, PA: Annette D. Sprankle
Billings, MT: Brian D. Anderson
Bogata, Colombia: Maria A. Tangarife
Boulder, CO: April R. Dawson
Boulder, WY: Ryan Hughes
Camas, WA: Andrew R. Kaler
Cedar City, UT: Erik R. Nakken
Cheyenne, WY: Cody M. Muchmore
Chitwan, Nepal: Madan Aryal
Covington, WA: Victoria F. Lanza
Gardnerville, NV: Sarah E. Koontz
Green River, WY: Sarah A. E. Pickle
Gresham, OR: Ann M. Jensen
Hot Springs, SD: Jesse L. Atwood
Kathmandu, Nepal: Karma T. Gurung
Marina del Rey, CA: Abdullah Alquiz
Monroe, CT: Ryan E. Lonardo
Mountlake Terrace, WA: Jack R. Griffing
Rocklin, CA: Heather R. Siegel
Simi Valley, CA: Maximilian K. Casanova
Vancouver, British Colombia, Canada: Mohammed K. Almutairi
###

School of Nursing

The Idaho State University 2013 fall semester dean’s list for the School of Nursing has been announced by Dr. Mary Nies, dean of the School of Nursing.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

Blackfoot: Jacob Barney, Candiss Holtry, Dana Rollins, Natalie Winegar
Boise: Taylor Graham, Faith Mahoney, Kylie Pukash, Taylor Jacopian, Jessica Allen, Daniel Anderson, Erin Brundige, Patricia Contreras, Carmen Leahu, Anna Looper, Jason McKay, Hiliary Thomas, Samuel Wells, Emilia Yanez, Le Anne Vance
Caldwell: Rosa Eyton
Chubbuck: Kristen Carranza
Declo: Lisa Cahoon
Eagle: Susan Bentley, Jennifer Bly
Fruitland: Samantha Kerfoot
Idaho Falls: Rachel Bowman, Amanda Butikofer, Desirae Hanson, Danel Kirby, Zachary Morrow, Jenna Nebeker, Shannon O’Neill, Amanda Stamper, Ericka Gianotto
Inkom: Heidi Peterson
Kuna: Chelsea Stagg, Gary Thomas
Lava Hot Springs: Roxanne Symons
McCall: Thaona Garber
McCammon: Mitzi Carter
Meridian: Julie Anderson, Matthew Genther, Ashley Ingalls, Shaun Sibbett, Sara Van Patten
Moreland: Samantha Matamoros
Mountain Home: Teresa Filipovich
Nordman: Alyson French
Pocatello: Zane Amrein, Natalie Anderson, Nicole Bogdaniec, Clint Brock, Kirsten Browe, Jordan Chapman, Britt Coray, Sydney Criddle, Lindsay Culver, Cortnee Davis, Tracy Diaz, Tiffany Estep, Elise Gonzalez, Kristina James, Saydi Martinez, Cody Oliverson, Jonia, Powell, Olga Sandstrom, Wesley Ward, Nathan Wheatley, Andrea Whitaker, Rebecca Wood, Madeline Woodhouse, Emily Brown, Annaese Siddoway, Ashley Wadsworth
Rigby: Devin Allen
Shelley: Scott Strupp
Twin Falls: Brandy Elam
Wilder: Blair Davison

Students from out of state include:

Winter Park, FL: Rachel Pierce
Eugene, OR: Kelly Covington
Park City, UT: Lia Margolis
Yakima, WA: Audrey Urlacher