ISU Headlines

College of Arts and Sciences spring dean’s list announced

Posted June 12, 2008

Maureen Brandon, Ed. D., interim dean of the College of Arts and Sciences at Idaho State University has announced the dean’s list for spring 2008.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least 12 semester credits and receive a grade point average of 3.66 or higher.

Students on this list include:

    • American Falls: Javonni M. Bailey, Jennifer K. Brown, Lucille M. Giffen, Cassidy J. Jahnke and Whitney M. Jensen.

    • Ammon: Bonita J. Avery, James D. Egbert, Ryan D. Marcum, Krisa D. Osborne, Brinton J. Robison, Darren J. ruder, Nikolaus W. Sterbentz and Stuart G. Summers.

    • Arimo: Jeremiah T. Stoddart.

    • Ashton: Rachelle L. Ballinger.

    • Blackfoot: Marie A. Adomako, Penny L. Bitton, Ryan J. Breneman, Kieran A. Cushman, Lakyn K. Deroche, Sean M. Elison, Cynthia L. Felt, Clinton W. Hawkes, Sydney J. Hutchison, Timothy J. Inskeep, Jeremy K. Johnson, Jenna L. Miyasakim Traci M. Morgan, Lisa L. Patrick, Weldon T. Richardson, Shanyl L. Robinson and Jason T. Werth.

   • Boise:  Jason T. Bell, Kerynn M. Davis, Zana Delic, Kimberly M. Gale, Lili M. Geschke, Annamarie Hofstetter, Chelsea A. Isom, John A. Malamakal, Roy M. Malamakal, Blake J. McDonald, Alastair D. Nee, Melissa R. Sterling, Dawn M. Tolbert, Talia C. Vogler and William C. Allen.

    • Bonners Ferry: Katharine J. Eby.

    • Burley: Benjamin L. Gebhart, Andrew D. McMurray, Greg Peterson and Travis L. Turner.

    • Caldwell: Brooke M. Osgood.

    • Carey: Caleb L. Harmon and Amanda J. Hill.

    • Carmen: Kenneth S. Bonn.

    • Cataldo: Robert D. Grigg.

    • Chubbuck: Betty D. Beck, Brad S. Bergsbaken, Stephanie Blessinger,  James C. Dunkelberger,  Mianna Farnes,  Michael D. Holyoak,  Todd T. Itami, Sean W. Linton, Diana R. Pothier, Adam L. Rios, Lori K. Seaton, Spencer Smyth, Nicholas R. Stephens, Melissa White and Brieanne Witte.

    • Clifton: Tyler M. Kendall.

    • Filer: Katrina Sergeeva.

    • Firth: Daniel H. Miller, Dustin R. Portela and Jesse J. Zamora.

    • Fort Hall: Catlin A. Palmer.    

    • Fruitland: Allyson G. Fairchild.

    • Gooding: Patricia Miller.

    • Grace: Devon L. Rasmussen.

    • Hailey: Sarah R. Nathan.

    • Hamer: Courtney J. Dobson.

    • Hansen: Chase A. Funk.    

    • Idaho Falls: Jared R. Beck, Kathleen J. Berry, Kayla M. Bolton, Anton Boyadjian, Tyler N. Boyd, Jacob L. Brookhart, Ty L. Caldwell, Jennifer L. Campbell, Patricia E. Chambers, Merrit B. Cherry, Karla Covington, Julie M. Dickson, Jordan K. Doman, Mary E. Edwards, John M. Englis, Bartley A. Fiddler, Ashley N. Ford, Cody A. Fowers, Darin J. Fullmer, Jacquelyn L. Gustafson, Pamela A. Guzman, Emma B. Hatch, Jerri D. Helms, Matthew G. Hill, Kerilyn Horton, Belinda J. Howell, Christopher W. Hull, Brittany L. Huntsman, Michelle Izucar, Michael E. Jacobsen, Talisha K. Jenkins, Sierra D. Kauer, Christopher A. Krebs, Andrew W. Kupchock, Brandi L. Lamont, Aubrey Lanier, Harrison E. Livsey, Sheila R. Mitchell, Kathryn L. Myers, Amanda L. Nash, Ashlee M. Robb, Susan Schaefer, Sasha A. Scott, Yvonne B. Sebastian, Matthew V. Shumway, Jennifer J. Skillman, Wendy L. Smith, Tiarra J. Stout, Annjulea D. Summers, Nicholas A. Swisher, Jake T. Tillo, Charles H. Vanleuven, Jared L. Vineyard, Kathleen A. Weber, Rosalyn H. Wheeler, Ronadee M. Williams, Katie L. Wilson and Dantzel S. Withers.

    • Inkom: Alyson M. Acheson, Joshua L. Adkins, Nicholas K. Beebe, Brittney C. Lete and Wesley D. Pidcock.

    • Jerome: Chad Clark and Vanessa D. Hampton.

    • Kimberly: Danton L. Bradshaw and Carly Y. Lamure.

    • Kuna: Olivia D. Wilson.

    • Lava Hot Springs: Makenzie M. Bullock and Kira C. Campbell.

    • Malad City: Elaine Gundersen and Kelli M. Stokes.

    • McCall: Cortney Corbet.    

    • McCammon: Spencer J. Case, Ashley M. Evans, Siriana J. Nelson, Jake A. Peterson and Priska M. Vega.

    • Meridian: Judith R. Cutler, Robert N. Dembi and Justin L. Matthews.

    • Montpelier: Alec C. Griffin.

    • Moore: Tracy J. Mull.

    Moreland: Autumn L. Jones.

    • Mountain Home: Jillian A. McCune and Tyson S. Sessions.    

    • Nampa: Bethany J. Ericson, Shad Hattaway and Deidre I. Hayes.

    • Orofino: Nathan D. Lebaron.            

    • Parkville: Shawn B. Lapray.

    Paul: Shannon L. Brown and Thomas B. Duff.

    • Pingree: Cole R. Shawver.

    • Pocatello: Jared K. Allen, Mackenzie A. Amen, Danika L. Anderson, Diana L. Anderson, Maritza Arango, Caroline L. Baergen, Emily C. Baergen, Drake J. Baker, Elena V. Baker, Rachel Barnett, Sara L. Barney, Trudi Beck, Geoffrey G. Bennett, Michael C. Bennett, Rebecca M. Bird, Benjamin C. Bosen, Sean W. Bowen, Richard J. Boyce, Von M. Bringhurst, Joshua Bruner, Kirsten Bullington, Anushka J. Burde, Alexandra N. Buylova, Barton R. Call, Jamie C. Call, Nicholas Carlson, Camile C. Carter, Adam J. Chambers, Tiffany M. Chandler, Pathara Charoensatit, Braden P. Chase, Susan A. Chastain, Jeffrey C. Christensen, Melissa Joy Christensen, Luke R. Christiansen, Mary L. Christopherson. Aaron A. Ciccone, Payton L. Cody, Lindsey A. Coker, Scott N. Contor, Genevieve S. Cox, Jessica M. Cruz, Douglas C. Davey, Dusty M. Davidson, Krista M. Diekemper, Megan R. Dodd, Grace Dotson, Jennifer L. Downey, Lacey J. Dutka, Danielle Dutson, Katherine Edgson, Rachelle A. Ellis, Maria F. Elmquist, Matthew S. Engle, Amy J. Facer, Jeremy A. Farrell, Many M. Fernandez, Ryan G. Finn, Nathan E. Foxley, Jamie D. Fuller, Karee Garvin, Valerie V. Gill, Autumn M. Gomez, Chyla Grant, Adam M. Grizzell, Carli H. Gunter, Patrick E. Gygli, David A. Hallinan, Sean P. Hargraves, Jamie M. Harmon, Jennifer R. Harwood, Chelsy E. Havlicak, Jenifer A. Hawkins, Whitney R. Hess, Amanda M. Higbee, Amberlee A. Holman, Sheri Holtzen, Ryan S. Hunter, Matthew P. Irving, Andrew F. Johnson, Kendall D. Johnson, Meredith L. Johnson, Anastasia M. Katsilometes, Jonathan H. Kelley, Ryan J. Killeen, Hee J. Kim, Julie L. Kline, Nichelle L. Klosterboer, Kiley N. Knight, Pamela T. Knight, Jacob A. Kolasch, Rochelle N. Krevitsky, Kacy E. Krieger, Laurel L. Krupski, Maria B. Lai, Benjamin O. Layman, Tammy L. Lee, Joseph D. Lenihan, Shawn Lester, Ephraim H Lira, Brandie N. Lyon, Nickcole D. Mahan, Sandra D. Main, Miglena Manandhar, Edwin A. Mann, Kyra M. Maples, Lucas S. Marchand, Kevin H. Martineau, Joann S. Martinez, Anna K. Mattox, Christopher M. Maynard, Emily R. McCoy, Maureen K. McGuire, Julie A. Mead, Alison M. Meagher, Jackson T. Medel, Colin J. Meldrum, Mark E. Merrell, Maureen E. Merrell, Kelsey A. Messick, Cassidy L. Michaelis, Jeffrey P. Morgan, Alexandra A. Nelson, Barbara L. Nelson, Heng M. Ng, Yukari Nishizawa-Brennen, Zacharia M. Njoroge, Stewart R. North, Teresa N. Norvick, Jeffery D. Nye, Jason R. Olney, Melissa M. Orchard, Theodore E. Owen, No Min Park, Zachary S. Parris, Lekiwe Phiri, Jeremias W. Pink, Isaac L. Pottenger, Clark L. Potter, Amy Puckett, Kyndl E. Quayle, Flint A. Raben, Jordan C. Reynolds, Whitney A. Richardson, Kelly V. Ricken, David W. Roberts, Carmel L. Robinson, Weston Ross, Kara V. Rossback, Kerri C. Rossiter, Chantelle A. Roy, Matthew C. Rude, Ryan J. Sargent, Tyler S. Saunders, Bhawika Sharma Lamichhane, Jessica A. Sharp, Tamara M. Shephard, Jared W. Simonson, Nicholas A. Smith, Sierra L. Smith, Christie Solomon, Heidi Solomon, Christopher D. Speirs, David E. Spencer, Hillari J. Taresh, Brian J. Taylor, Ray L. Taylor, Ashley M. Tigert, Ngoc B. Truong, Adrian J. Turpin, Dale M. Vest, Edon Vitaku, Megan A. Wardle, April D. Weiss, Michael G. Widmer, Jacob C. Wilcox, Megan Wilkinson, Chad G. Williams, Rachel L. Williamsen, Nicholas L. Williamson, Callie A. Wilson, Michelle E. Winmill, Jonathan J. Winn, Cindy A. Wood, Diane Yerka and Jeff J. Zausch.

    • Preston: Joshua D. Bell, Randi Drury and William M. Moran.

    • Rexburg: Robert D. Crouch and Christa K. Landon.

    Rigby: Jennifer D. Bazzell, Collette Carter, Kimberley I. Fullerton and Kimberley A. Lee.

    • Rockland: Dana A. May.    

    • Rupert: Brian W. Bell and Adam L. Staker.

    • St. Anthony: Marylynn Ercanbrack and Kory K. Farley.

    • Salmon: Emily D. Snook.

    Shelley: Libby L. Anderson, Brandi R. Burns, Kristy A. Day, Thomas B. Huffaker, James B. Smith and Curtis Thompson.

    Soda Springs: Michaela L. Dehl and Jodi K. Pugmire.

    • Teton: Jessica L. Snook-Curr.

    • Twin Falls: Charisse R. Berry, Jessi M. Bond, Whitney D. Holman, Hayley S. Knowlton, Cheryl L. Lowman, David E. Resz, Virginia A. Reynolds, Paul D. Ruprecht and Katelyn J. Volle.

    • Victor: Brittany J. Little.

    • Weiser: Michelle L. Walter.

    Wendell: Leann E. Maxim.

    Students from out of state include:

    • Agate, CO: Kelie A. Stocking.

    • Bozeman, MT: Lois R. Ricardi.

    • Great Falls, MT: Karen L. Linafelter.

    • Lonmont, CO: Scott T. Pearson.

    Loveland, CO: Sarah Carson.

    • Parkville, MD: Shawn B. Lapray.

    • Saint Louis, MO: Alicia M. Case.

    • Scottsdale, AZ: Ross. D. Dechant.

    • Susanville, CA: Jordan L. Dilley.

    • Tumbling Shoals, AZ: Jeremy J. Gilbreath.

    • West Linn, OR: Jenna R. Brown.

    • Finland: Jose A. Lahtinen.

    • Sweden: Tobias P. Snall