School of Performing Arts: Theatre Past Productions
2013-2014 An Evening With Michael Ballam; The Philadelphia Story; BareBones: Dance ISU in Concert; The Shape of Things; Gilbert and Sullivan's: The Gondoliers; James and the Giant Peach; A Doll's House
2012-2013 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee; Halloween Hooplah; Dance Works: Dance ISU in Concert; Miss Julie; Knight of the Burning Pestle; The Odd Couple
2011-2012  Dr. Faustus; Tribute: Dance ISU in Concert; Bully; Black Comedy; Into the Woods
2010-2011 80th Year Celebration Season!
You Can’t Take It With You; Cabaret; Cindy Ellen: A Wild Western Cinderella; Dance ISU in Concert; The Merry Wives of Windsor
2009-2010 Menaechmi; The Playboy of the Western World; Cootie Shots; The Threepenny Opera
2008-2009 Urinetown; Love’s Labour’s Lost; Ben’s Christmas Carol; Picasso at the Lapin Agile
2007-2008 The Country Wife; Charlie and the Chocolate Factory; Lost In Yonkers; Sleuth; Pippin
2006-2007 Macbeth; A Christmas Story; A Moon for the Misbegotten; All in the Timing; Forever Plaid
2005-2006 The Importance of Being Ernest; The Best Christmas Pageant Ever; Antigone; Oleanna; The Merry Widow
2004-2005 Inaugural Season of the Stephens Performing Arts Center
Man of La Mancha; The Shadow Box; Amy’s View; Twelfth Night
2003-2004  There’s a Boy in the Girls Bathroom; Lend Me A Tenor; Dancing at Lughnasa; Servant of Two Masters; Something’s Afoot
2002-2003 Little Shop of Horrors; Twilight of the Goulds; Caucasian Chalk Circle; Taming of the Shrew
2001-2002 Greetings; Once Upon A Mattress; Medea; Born Yesterday
2000-2001 Noises Off; Godspell; The Runner Stumbles; As You Like It
1999-2000 Bus Stop; 1940’s Radio Hour; Tartuffe; Death of a Salesman
1998-1999 A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum; A Christmas Carol; Steel Magnolias; Masters of the Irish Theatre; Hamlet
1997-1998 Ruthless; Talley’s Folly; The Lion in Winter; A Night in the Theatre; The Ghost Sonata; Die Fledermaus
1996-1997 I Hate Hamlet; A Midsummer Night’s Dream; Feiffer’s People; The Mystery of Edwin Drood; The Three Sisters
1995-1996 The Bacchae; The Glass Menagerie; Wenceslas and Other Good Kings; The Real Inspector Hound; Susanna
1994-1995 Nunsense II; The Diary of Anne Frank; She Stoops to Conquer; Yerma
1993-1994 Jacque Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris; The Miss Firecracker Contest; The Importance of Being Ernest; King Lear
1992-1993 The Boy’s Next Door; Night Mother; The Comedy of Errors; Let’s Get a Divorce
1991-1992 Nunsense; A Doll’s House; Lysistrata; The Imaginary Invalid
1990-1991 One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest; Betrayal; Vanities; Taming of the Shrew; The Marriage of Bette and Boo
1989-1990 The Little Foxes; Private Lives; The Miracle Worker; On Golden Pond; Brighton Beach Memoirs
1988-1989 The Merry Wives of Windsor; The Father; Desire under the Elms; A Coupla; White Chicks Sitting Around Talking; The Amorous Flea
1987-1988 Greater Tuna; Camille Charley’s Aunt; The Trojan Women; The Fifth of July
1986-1987 Galileo; A Little Night Music; Duet for One; The Good Doctor; Romeo and Juliet
1985-1986 Dracula; Dance of Death; I Something’s Afoot; Fool for Love; Misanthrope;
1984-1985 A Midsummer Night’s Dream; Medea; Crimes of the Heart; Amadeus Vanities
1983-1984 Bedroom Farce; Othello; Dames at Sea; Deathtrap
1982-1983 The Medium; The Telephone; The Rivals; Whose Life is It Anyway?; Hedda Gabler
1981-1982 Go Back for Murder; Pippin; Ladyhouse Blues; Betrayal; Dracula
1980-1981 Cinderella; Cat on a Hot Tin Roof; The Mandrake; The Shadow Box; The Dr. In Spite of Himself
1979-1980 Twelfth Night; The Real Inspector Hound; A Resounding Tinkle; The Lesson; Uncle Vanya; Cabaret
1978-1979 Tale for Deaf Ear; The Death and Life of Sneaky Fitch; Mother Courage and Her Children; The Matchmaker; The House of Bernarda Alba
1977-1978 Ring Around the Moon; Equus; Cosi fan Tutte; Plaza Suite; Seascape
1976-1977 The Importance of Being Ernest; The Blacks; Tartuffe; Man of LaMancha
1975-1976 Dark of the Moon; Our Town; The Most Happy Fella; Rip Van Winkle
1974-1975 The Waltz of the Toreadors; Hamlet; I Never Sang for My Father; Die Fledermaus; The Miracle Worker
1973-1974 On A Clear Day; Exit the King; Amahl and the Night Visitors; The Servant of Two Masters; Roadside
1972-1973 Oh Dad, Poor Dad; The Three Sisters; Right you Are; 1776; An Evening With Shakespeare
1971-1972 Your Own Thing; Gifford Eaton; Look Back in Anger; Ondine
1970-1971 Dirty Work and the Cross Roads Back to the Salt Mine; Rashomon; Hay Fever;
1969-1970 Little Mary Sunshine; Therese Raquin; The Short Life of a Laugh; Royal Gambit; Agamemnon; The Twin Menaechmi; She Stoops to Conquer
1968-1969 Barefoot in the Park; A Funny Thing Happened on the way to the Forum; The Hollow Crown; Waiting for Godot; The Importance of Being Ernest; An Evening with Shakespeare
1967-1968 A Streetcar Named Desire; The Giant’s Dance; Spoon River Anthology; Kiss Me Kate; Long Day’s Journey; Into Night; Never Too Late
1966-1967 Unsinkable Molly Brown; Twelfth Night; The Franciscan Luther; Liliom Mary, Mary
1965-1966 The Fantasticks; Peg O’ My Heart; The Sea Gull; Don Juan in Hell; Biography
1964-1965 Death of a Salesman; Private Lives; Opera Petite; The Marionettes; John Brown’s Body; The Hollow
1963-1964 Call Me Madame; Misalliance; The Emperor Jones; Brother to Dragons; My Three Angels; A Midsummer’s Night’s Dream
1962-1963 Annie Get Your Gun; Under Milk Wood; Time Remembered; Brother to Dragons; Mister Roberst; J.B. The Bald Soprano
1961-1962 Where’s Charlie; Hansel and Gretel; Pretentious Young Ladies; The Doctor In Spite of Himself; The End of the Beginning; Aria Da Capo; Macbeth; A View From the Bridge; The Four Poster
1960-1961 The Elves and the Shoemaker; The Pajama Game; Murder at the Cathedral; A Sleep of Prisoners; Sabrina Fair; Oedipus Rex; The Tender Trap; Importance of Being Ernest
1959-1960 L’il Abner; Clown and His Circus; Hamlet; Glass Menagerie; Teahouse of the Aug. Moon; Of Mice and Men; The Matchmaker; The Moon is Blue; Ages of Man
1958-1959 Guys and Dolls; Greensleeves; Blood Wedding; R U R; Little Hut; The Miser Bus Stop
1957-1958 The Duchess of Malfi; The Land of the Dragon; The Silver Tassie; Bus Stop; Dear Brutus; Peter, Peter Pumpkin Eater; The Miser; Bad Day at Red Dog
1956-1957 The Indian Captive; South Pacific; The Guardsman; Twelfth Night; Candlelight; Rumplestiltskin; The Chalk Garden
1955-1956 Good Bye My Fancy Of Thee I Sing; Ladies in Retirement; Jack and the Beanstalk; Taming of the Shrew
1954-1955 On the Side of the Angels; Barefoot in Athens; Liberty Under Law; Church Street; The Crucible
1953-1954 Libel; Treasure Island; Bell, Book and Candle; Brigadoon; The Male Animal
1952-1953 First Lady; An Inspector Calls; Pygmalion; The Imaginary Invalid; The Happy Time
1951-1952 The Curious Savage; Noah; Ah! Wilderness; School for Scandal
1950-1951 The Silver Whistle; Barretts of Wimpole Street; No More Frontier; The Great Big Doorstep; Her Fatal Beauty
1949-1950 Dark of the Moon; Volpone; Ned McCobb’s Daughter; Two Blind Mice; He Ain’t Done Right by Nell
1948-1949 Apple of His Eye; Admirable Crichton; Story of Mary Surrat; John Loves Mary
1947-1948 Ten Little Indians; But Not Good Bye; White Headed Boy; Joan of Lorraine; Five Little Peppers; State of the Union
1946-1947 I Remember Mama; He Done Her Wrong; Hasty Heart; High Tor; Chicken Every Sunday
1945-1946 Murder in a Nunnery; Dover Road; Village Green; Blithe Spirit; Maria Martin
1944-1945 Cuckoos On Heart; Escape Out of Frying Pan; Kiss and Tell
1943-1944 Male Animal; A Christmas Carol; There Shall Be No Night; My Sister Eileen
1942-1943 Eve of St. Mark; Family Portrait; Arsenic and Old Lace
1941-1942 Letters of Letters; Prologue to Glory; The Man Who Came to Dinner
1940-1941 Outward Bound; Busman’s Holiday; Our Town
1939-1940 Stage Door; Maria Martin; Bethlehem; Missouri Legend
1938-1939 Bishop Misbehaves; Well of Bethlehem; Valley Forge; You Can’t Take It With You; Murder in Red Barn; Maria Martin
1937-1938 Drama At Innish; Merry Wives of Windsor; Christmas Play; Spring Dance; On Wings of Song
1936-1937 Post Road; Christmas Play; Yellow Jacket; Under the Gaslight
1935-1936 Nursery Maid of Heaven; Cricket on the Hearth; Torch Bearers; Romantic Young Lady; Ten Nights in a Barroom
1934-1935 Counselor of Law; Christus Natus Est; Importance of Being Ernest; No More Frontier; Late Christopher Bean; Bride of Quietness; The Drunkard
1933-1934 Remote Control; The Angel’s Song; Good Fairy; Gold in the Hills; Le Petit Chaperon Rouge; Sister Beatrice
1932-1933 Parade; Holy Night by Sierra Aubade; Twelfth Night; Uncle Tom’s Cabin; The Sunken Bell; Butter and Egg Man;
1931-1932 Toy Box; Perfect Alibi; Golden Pagoda; Christmas Nativity Play; No More Frontier; Silhouette; Spring O’ the Year; Death of Tintagile; Feast of the Spider
1930-1931 Skidding; All-Star Vaudeville; The Evergreen Tree; He Who Gets Slapped; Little Clay Cart; Hans Bulow’s Last Puppet
  • Idaho State University • 921 South 8th Avenue • Pocatello, Idaho, USA 83209
  • About ISU
  • Contact ISU