Archive of Professional Achievement Awards

Last Name First Name College Award Year
Taylor* Albert College of Arts and Sciences 1985
Bradley* Dean Iver College of Business 1985
Craven* Dr. Evelyn College of Education 1985
Gittins* H. Leigh College of Education 1985
McClure Scott F. College of Engineering 1985
Stalley Linda L. College of Health Professions 1985
Peterson* Reed B. College of Pharmacy 1985
Haught Clarence E. School of Applied Technology 1985
Adams Dr. V. Dean College of Arts and Sciences 1986
Chilcote, Jr. Sam College of Business 1986
Lewis* Dr. Pat College of Education 1986
Bean Michael College of Engineering 1986
Anderson Michael F. College of Health Professions 1986
Poulsen* Dr. Boyd J. College of Pharmacy 1986
Olson C. Albert College of Pharmacy 1986
Corrington Ted A. School of Applied Technology 1986
Ellis Dr. Rulon College of Arts and Sciences 1987
Sullivan* Edward G. College of Business 1987
Kendrick Dr. Budd L. College of Education 1987
Slaughter Dr. Jay College of Education 1987
Alenskis Alec College of Engineering 1987
Daniels Leola College of Health Professions 1987
Swinyard* Dr. Eward College of Pharmacy 1987
Shaver Jack School of Applied Technology 1987
Rupp James College of Arts and Sciences 1988
Lenon Blaine L. College of Business 1988
Allen* Virgil College of Education 1988
Coffin Thayne College of Engineering 1988
Morgan Carol College of Health Professions 1988
Fitz* Herbert G. College of Pharmacy 1988
Pitman Douglas R. School of Applied Technology 1988
Humphrey Dr. Neil College of Arts and Sciences 1989
Nelson L. Scott College of Business 1989
Turner* Ray College of Education 1989
Whitehead Kip College of Engineering 1989
Stockburger Wayne College of Health Professions 1989
Rowland* Dr. Ivan Rowland College of Pharmacy 1989
Harris Vernon School of Applied Technology 1989
Maypole Dr. Donald College of Arts and Sciences 1990
Byrne Michael J. College of Business 1990
Byrne James A. College of Business 1990
Taylor* M. Jody College of Education 1990
Riedesel* Gerhard College of Engineering 1990
McGee Dr. Kraig College of Health-Related Professions 1990
Paul Dr. Ara J. College of Pharmacy 1990
Reilly Lee School of Vocational-Technical Education 1990
Guerber Stephen College of Arts and Sciences 1991
Trounson James College of Business 1991
Mabutt-Adams* Helen College of Education 1991
Paul Massier Paul College of Engineering 1991
Erickson Dr. Lea College of Health-Related Professions 1991
Hillyard Dr. Ira College of Pharmacy 1991
Headington Dennis School of Vocational-Technical Education 1991
Condit Celeste College of Arts and Sciences 1992
Smith Gordon College of Business 1992
Rau Shirley College of Education 1992
Paulsen Mark College of Engineering 1992
Leiby Shirley College of Health-Related Professions 1992
Castle* Dr. Raymond College of Pharmacy 1992
Mitchell Tom School of Applied Technology 1992
Tanner* Dr. Fran College of Arts and Sciences 1993
Ruettgers Michael College of Business 1993
Wheeler Roger College of Education 1993
Martens Gerald College of Engineering 1993
Hamilton Lana College of Health-Related Professions 1993
Prime Michael College of Pharmacy 1993
Crockett Flora School of Applied Tecnology 1993
Potts Charles College of Arts and Sciences 1994
Colvin Robert College of Business 1994
Roman John College of Education 1994
Graham Hatch College of Engineering 1994
Little Sally College of Health Professions 1994
Bowen Marion College of Pharmacy 1994
Sherman Eugene School of Applied Technology 1994
Winmill Judge B. Lynn College of Arts and Sciences 1995
Mooney Michael College of Business 1995
O'Rorke Barbara College of Education 1995
Williams Karen Lisa College of Engineering 1995
Bartschi Julia College of Health Professions 1995
Meadows Gary G. College of Pharmacy 1995
Mayer Catherine School of Applied Technology 1995
Romrell Dr. Lynn College of Arts and Sciences 1996
Crumley Ted College of Business 1996
McWilliam Dr. Carole College of Education 1996
Borton* William College of Engineering 1996
Pond-Bell Michelle College of Health Professions 1996
Story* William College of Pharmacy 1996
McArthur Baun School of Applied Technology 1996
Brydon Dr. William College of Arts and Sciences 1997
Lott Corwin College of Business 1997
Siemen Gail College of Education 1997
McKinley Kirk College of Engineering 1997
McCurdy Byron College of Health Professions 1997
Tilley John College of Pharmacy 1997
Bowen Jennifer School of Applied Technology 1997
Guerra Andy College of Arts and Sciences 1998
Tsakrios* Nick College of Business 1998
Bellon* Dr. Jerry College of Education 1998
Bellon Elner College of Education 1998
Whiting Noel College of Engineering 1998
Renn* Nancy College of Health Professions 1998
Griggs Neil College of Pharmacy 1998
Burroughs Kathryn School of Applied Technology 1998
Dial Thomas College of Arts and Sciences 1999
Kaufman Ray College of Business 1999
Byrne Dr. Marilyn College of Education 1999
LaRosa Tony College of Engineering 1999
Kane Sally College of Health Professions 1999
Wheeler Ralph College of Pharmacy 1999
Schiers Thomas School of Applied Technology 1999
Jensen Joseph College of Arts and Sciences 2000
Fornander Stanley College of Business 2000
Chavolla Irene College of Education 2000
Ambrose Tommy College of Engineering 2000
Hess* Gretchen College of Health Professions 2000
Middleton* Val College of Pharmacy 2000
Orgill Barry School of Applied Technology 2000
Crompton Kelly College of Arts and Sciences 2001
Halstead Tammy College of Business 2001
Watkins * Bill College of Education 2001
Prescott John P. College of Engineering 2001
Mitten Joanne College of Health Professions 2001
Bonham Margaret Reed College of Pharmacy 2001
White Gary A. School of Applied Technology 2001
Cook Hon. James College of Arts and Sciences 2002
Hill David College of Business 2002
Dilweg Dr. JoAn College of Education 2002
Wheatley Philip College of Engineering 2002
Aleo Edward G. College of Health Professions 2002
Carlson Joseph College of Pharmacy 2002
Roberts William School of Applied Technology 2002
Davis Carl College of Arts and Sciences - Social Sciences 2003
Ross Brian College of Arts and Sciences - Natural Sciences 2003
Tracy Michael College of Arts and Sciences - Humanities 2003
Sweeney Michael D. College of Business 2003
Black Pete College of Education 2003
Aumeier. Steven College of Engineering 2003
Holmes Alice College of Health Professions 2003
Gebo-Shaver Lorri College of Pharmacy 2003
Gygli Ed School of Applied Technology 2003
Murray Bryan College of Arts and Sciences - Social Sciences 2004
Carlson-Lammers Rena College of Arts and Sciences - Natural Sciences 2004
McNealy Robert College of Arts and Sciences - Humanities 2004
Jantz Kenneth College of Business 2004
Donicht, Ph.D. Terrell College of Education 2004
Glassinger Breck College of Engineering 2004
Watson Todd A. College of Health Professions 2004
Updyke Lawrence College of Pharmacy 2004
Updyke Debra Collece of Parmacy 2004
Gallegos Rose School of Applied Technology 2004
Scott Gary College of Arts and Sciences - Social Sciences 2005
Feldhamer George College of Arts and Sciences - Natural Sciences 2005
Rowe Julie College of Arts and Sciences - Humanities 2005
Byrne, Jr. C. William College of Business 2005
Bolinger, Ed.D. Ronald College of Education 2005
Sudweeks Dwayne College of Engineering 2005
Irving Edith College of Health Professions 2005
Botts Jack College of Pharmacy 2005
Leavitt P.L.S. Kim School of Applied Technology 2005
Woods James College of Arts and Sciences - Social Sciences 2006
Turner Dr. John College of Arts and Sciences - Natural Sciences 2006
Rigby Larry College of Arts and Sciences - Humanities 2006
Hall Bruce College of Business 2006
Campbell Nancy College of Education 2006
Jensen Arvid College of Engineering 2006
Shirley Diedre College of Health Professions 2006
Holmes Col. Garth College of Pharmacy 2006
Shurtliff Tim School of Applied Technology 2006
Jones Norman College of Arts and Sciences - Social Sciences 2007
Allard Dr. W. Jeffrey College of Arts and Sciences - Natural Sciences 2007
Boen Earl College of Arts and Sciences - Humanities 2007
Akers Roger College of Business 2007
Burdick Janet College of Education 2007
Furstenau Raymond College of Engineering 2007
Higbee Lisa College of Health Professions 2007
Tauscher Gary College of Pharmacy 2007
Harris Thomas School of Applied Technology 2007
Howard Roger College of Arts and Sciences - Social Sciences 2008
Sandoval Jesse College of Arts and Sciences - Natural Sciences 2008
Barnum Robert College of Arts and Sciences - Humanities 2008
Boyle Julie College of Business 2008
Miller Billie College of Education 2008
Calley Michael College of Engineering 2008
Kujawa Dr. Sharon College of Health Professions 2008
Silcock Dr. Marilyn College of Pharmacy 2008
Palagi Stephanie A. School of Applied Technology 2008
Gardner Sharon College of Arts and Sciences - Social Sciences 2009
Hentges-Celmer Michele College of Arts and Sciences - Natural Sciences 2009
Rivet-River Jackie College of Arts and Sciences - Humanities 2009
Hammond Miriam College of Business 2009
Farmer Patrica College of Education 2009
Wilson Robert College of Engineering 2009
Logue Rebecca College of Health Professions 2009
Fuchs Richard College of Pharmacy 2009
Kunze John School of Applied Technology 2009
Jensen Lynn College of Arts and Sciences - Social Sciences 2010
Bickmore Dr. John College of Arts and Sciences - Natural Sciences 2010
Melton Terry College of Arts and Sciences - Humanities 2010
Kole Peter College of Business 2010
Jensen Randy College of Education 2010
Smith Dr. Curtis College of Engineering 2010
Hudspeth Randal College of Health Professions 2010
Isom Dr. Gary College of Pharmacy 2010
Anderson Delane School of Applied Technology 2010
Hendrickson Bart College of Arts and Letters - Fine Arts & Humanities 2011
Tolman K. Wade College of Arts and Letters - Social & Behavioral Sciences 2011
Poole Dr. Walton College of Science and Engineering - Natural & Physical Sciences 2011
Heinrich Michael College of Science & Engineering - Engineering 2011
Robinson Evelyn College of Education 2011
Nelson M. Bruce College of Business 2011
Gillett Terry College of Technology 2011
Tour Eli College of Pharmacy 2011
Laughter Lory Division of Health Sciences 2011
Jacobson Dr. Grace School of Nursing 2011
Beckley Stephen College of Arts and Letters - Fine Arts & Humanities 2012
Bohne Jason College of Arts and Letters - Social & Behavioral Sciences 2012
W. Mahar Dr. James College of Science and Engineering - Natural & Physical Sciences 2012
Angelo Frank College of Science & Engineering - Engineering 2012
Faure Brent College of Education 2012
Campbell Gary College of Business 2012
Pugmire Darwin College of Technology 2012
See-Kong Woo Dr. Peter College of Pharmacy 2012
Davis Dr. Enid Division of Health Sciences 2012
Harrison Alene School of Nursing 2012
Ardinger Richard College of Arts and Letters - Fine Arts & Humanities 2013
Briggs Col. F. Paul College of Arts and Letters - Social & Behavioral Sciences 2013
Loerger Thomas College of Science and Engineering - Natural & Physical Sciences 2013
Poulton Dennis College of Science & Engineering - Engineering 2013
Nisson Dr. Blaine College of Education 2013
Jones Jake College of Business 2013
Dunkley Robert College of Technology 2013
Cannon Dr. Eric College of Pharmacy 2013
Herzog Anita Division of Health Sciences 2013
Howe LuAnn School of Nursing 2013
Johnson McSeveney Billie College of Arts and Letters - Fine Arts & Humanities 2014
Duncan Dr. Verne College of Arts and Letters - Social & Behavioral Sciences 2014
Shum Dr. Archie College of Science and Engineering - Natural & Physical Sciences 2014
Lively Kelly College of Science & Engineering - Engineering 2014
Davis Dr. Marilyn College of Education 2014
Oram Kent College of Business 2014
Bacon Robert College of Technology 2014
Wadhwani Dr. Sunil College of Pharmacy 2014
Long-Woodhouse Margaret Division of Health Sciences 2014
Evans Sandra School of Nursing 2014

* Indicates Deceased

Physical Address:
Manguson Alumni House
554 S. 7th Avenue
Pocatello, ID 83201

Mailing Address:
921 S 8th Ave. Stop 8033
Pocatello, ID 83209-8033

alumni@isu.edu
Phone (208) 282-3755
Toll Free 1 (800) 933-4781 Fax (208) 282-2541

  • Idaho State University • 921 South 8th Avenue • Pocatello, Idaho, USA 83209
  • About ISU
  • Contact ISU